Calle San Juan, 10 2º-B | La Laguna
+34 639 602 540
+34 822 103 903

Legal Notice

The present text, regulates and informs of:

  1. Identification data of the web owner
  2. Definitions
  3. Terms of use
  4. Page Availability
  5. Limitation of Liability
  6. Availability of content
  7. Advertising
  8. Industrial and intellectual property
  9. Personal data protection
  10. Partial nullity
  11. Jurisdiction
  12. Applicable legislation
  13. This web site has been designed by Cugno Abogados & Asesores, to make known and allow the general access of all users to the information, activities, products and services of their own or third parties, offered.

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA OF THE WEB HOLDER

In compliance with the duty of information, Cugno Abogados & Asesores (hereinafter THE HOLDER) as owner of the website www.cugno-abogados.es (hereinafter referred to as THE WEB) proceeds to communicate the identifying information:

Company name: Albert M. Martín Cugno

E-mail address: info@cugno-abogados.es

Address: Calle Perdomo nº1, Piso 4º- nº11 – 38400 Pto. De la Cruz – Santa Cruz de Tenerife

This information conforms and regulates the conditions of use, limitations of liability and obligations that the users of the web page that is published under the domain name (s) 0 assume and commit to respect.

2. DEFINITIONS

  • “Page” Domain / s 0 that is made available to Internet Users.
  • “User” A physical or legal person who uses or navigates the Page.
  • “Content” These are the pages that make up the entire domain, which make up the information and services that THE HOLDER makes available to Internet Users. They contain messages, texts, photographs, graphics, icons, logos, technology, links, textures, drawings, sound and / or image files, recordings, software, appearance, graphic design and source codes and, in general, any class of material contained in the Page.
  • “Web” A technical word describing the system of access to information via the Internet, which is configured through pages made with HTML, ASP, or similar language, and programming mechanisms such as java, javascript, PHP, etc. … In these pages designed and published under an Internet domain name are the result of information that the owner makes available to Internet Users.
  • “Links, Links, Links, etc.” Technique by which a User can navigate different web pages, or by Internet, with a simple click on the text, icon, button or call sign that contains the link.
  • “Cookies” Technical means for the traceability and monitoring of navigation on websites. They are small text files that are written on the User’s computer.

3. TERMS OF USE

The simple and simple use of the Website grants the status of User, whether natural or legal person, and obligatorily implies the full, complete and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the clauses and general conditions included in the Legal Notice. If the User does not comply with the clauses and conditions of use of this Legal Notice, he will refrain from using the Page.

This Legal Notice is subject to changes and updates so that the version published by THE HOLDER may be different at each time the User accesses the Portal. Therefore, the User must read the Legal Notice on each and every one of the occasions when accessing the Page.

Through the Page, THE HOLDER makes it easier for Users to access and use various Content published through the Internet by THE HOLDER or by authorized third parties.

The User is obligated and agrees to use the Page and the Contents in accordance with the current legislation, the Legal Notice, and any other notice or instructions put to his knowledge, either through this legal notice or in any other place within of the contents that make up the Page, as well as with the rules of coexistence, morality and generally accepted good customs.

To that end, the User undertakes and undertakes NOT to use any of the Contents with illicit purposes or effects, prohibited in the Legal Notice or by current legislation, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may harm , disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of Content, computer equipment or documents, files and any kind of content stored on any computer equipment owned or contracted by THE HOLDER, other Users or any Internet user ( hardware and software).

The User undertakes and undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties any kind of material contained in the Page, such as information, texts, data, contents, messages, graphics, drawings, sound files and / or image , photographs, recordings, software, logos, brands, icons, technology, photographs, software, links, graphic design and source codes, or any other material to which you have access as a User of the Page, without this list is limited.

The User undertakes and undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties any kind of material contained in the Page, such as information, texts, data, contents, messages, graphics, drawings, sound files and / or image , photographs, recordings, software, logos, trademarks, icons, technology, photographs, software, links, graphic design and source codes, or any other material to which you have access as User of the Page, limitative.

Also, in accordance with all of these, the User may not:

– Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available in any way, publicly communicate, transform or modify the Contents, unless the written and explicit authorization of THE HOLDER, who is responsible for the corresponding rights, or legally permitted.

– To delete, manipulate or otherwise alter the “copyright” and other data identifying the rights reserved by THE HOLDER or its owners, the fingerprints and / or digital identifiers, or any other technical means established for their recognition .

The User must refrain from obtaining or even attempting to obtain the Contents using means or procedures other than those that, depending on the case, have been made available to them or have been indicated on the Web pages where they are found or, in general , of those that are usually used on the Internet for this purpose, provided they do not involve a risk of damage or disable the Page, and / or the Contents.

4. AVAILABILITY OF THE PAGE

THE HOLDER does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in the access to the Page or its Contents, nor that these are updated, although it will make its best efforts to, if necessary, to avoid them, to correct them or to update them. Consequently, THE HOLDER shall not be liable for damages or damages of any kind produced in the User that cause failures or disconnections in the telecommunications networks that cause the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the service of the Portal during the provision of the same or with prior character.

THE HOLDER excludes, with the exceptions contemplated in the current legislation, any liability for damages of any nature that may be due to the lack of availability, continuity or quality of the operation of the Page and Contents, non-compliance with the expectation of usefulness that the Users could have attributed to the Page and the Contents.

The function of the links, links, etc., that appear in this Web is exclusively to inform the User about the existence of other Web that contain information on the subject. This is neither suggestion nor recommendation.

THE HOLDER is not responsible for the contents of said linked pages, the operation, utility or result of the Hyperlinks, nor does it guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in them that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software) documents or files of the User, excluding any liability for damages caused to the User for any of these reasons.

Access to the Site does not imply the obligation on the part of THE HOLDER to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer elements. It is the User’s responsibility, in any case, to provide adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful software. Therefore, THE HOLDER is not responsible for any possible security errors that may occur during the rendering of the service of the Page, nor for any damages that may be caused to the computer system of the user or third parties (hardware and software) , files or documents stored in it, as a result of the presence of viruses on the user’s computer used for connection to the services and contents of the Web, a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same .

5. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

THE HOLDER excludes all responsibility for the decisions that the User may take based on this information, as well as for possible typographical errors that may contain the documents and graphics of the Page. The information is subject to possible periodic changes without notice of its content by extension, improvement, correction or update of the Contents.

There may be third party advertising and / or links on this website that facilitate the link to third party websites. Cugno Abogados & Asesores in all these cases is not responsible for the services that these third parties offer, nor for the particular or general conditions that they require, nor for the contents of the Web pages that are accessed through the established links.

6. AVAILABILITY OF CONTENTS

The provision of the service of the Page and Contents has, in principle, indefinite duration. THE HOLDER, however, may terminate or suspend the provision of the service of the page and / or any of the contents at any time.

7. ADVERTISING

Part of the web site can host advertising content or be sponsored. Advertisers and sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that the material submitted for inclusion on the site complies with the laws that may be applicable in each case. THE HOLDER will not be responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that may contain the advertising content or the sponsors.

In any case, to file any claim related to the advertising content inserted in this “web” site, you can contact the following email address: info@cugno-abogados.es.

8. INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Intellectual and industrial property rights are all rights recognized by intellectual property legislation that have a patrimonial or exploitation character for any purpose and for any type of use, as well as all rights recognized by industrial property legislation, included in both the right to request the registrations and registrations to obtain or protect these rights (hereinafter, “Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights”).

It is strictly forbidden to use all elements of industrial and intellectual property for commercial purposes as well as their distribution, modification, alteration or decompilation.

Any denominations, designs and / or logos, as well as any product or service offered and reflected in this Web page, are registered trademarks or property of THE HOLDER, or of third parties. It is not allowed to use them by persons other than their legitimate owner and without the consent of the latter.

The intellectual property rights and trademarks of third parties will be respected by the user, who will be solely responsible for their use of them.

The violation of any of the aforementioned rights may constitute a violation of these provisions, as well as an offense punishable in accordance with Spanish legislation.

9. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

During the navigation through the WEB it is possible to know that they request personal data through different web forms arranged for the purpose or by email. Such data will form part of the relevant files depending on the specific and specific purpose that motivates the collection of them.

In this way, the particular information of each data treatment will be provided together with the web forms or email, being common to all of them the person in charge of the file: Albert M. Martín Cugno.

In our spirit has always been strict compliance with all regulations and, especially, with regard to the Protection of Personal Data. In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/99, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) as well as Royal Decree 1720/07, of December 21, which is approved the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/99, of December 13, of protection of personal data (hereinafter RDLOPD) and in accordance with the provisions of said regulations, we inform you that Cugno Abogados & Asesores, maintains the following policy about.

Minors:

In the event that some of the services are directed specifically to minors, THE HOLDER shall request the consent of the parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, as the case may be, for the automated processing of the data.

Accuracy and accuracy of the data provided:

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, and the HOLDER is exempt from any liability in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. THE HOLDER is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not its own and those indicated by another source, so neither assumes any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of such information. THE HOLDER reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or not allow access to such information. The HOLDER is exonerated from liability for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by THE HOLDER provided it comes from sources other than the same.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition:

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the email address: info@cugno-abogados.es, or by ordinary mail addressed to Cugno Abogados & Asesores (Ref. Data Protection), with address at Calle Perdomo nº1, Piso 4º- nº11 – 38400 Pto. de la Cruz – Santa Cruz de Tenerife. To exercise these rights and in compliance with the Organic Law on Data Protection, it is necessary that you prove your personality before THE HOLDER by sending a photocopy of a National Identity Document or any other valid identity document in Law.

Security measures:

THE OWNER has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required, and seek to install those other means and additional technical measures available to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided . THE HOLDER will not be responsible for any damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by reasons beyond The HOLDER; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as of damages that may be caused by third parties people through illegitimate interference beyond the control of THE HOLDER. However, the User must be aware that security measures are not impregnable.

Acceptance and Consent:

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment thereof by THE HOLDER, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Policy for the Protection of Personal Data. Certain services provided in the Portal may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.

10. PARTIAL NULLITY

If part of these general conditions of contracting is contrary to law, and therefore invalid, will not affect the other provisions that are in accordance with law, therefore, the parties agree to renegotiate those clauses or conditions of service that will be void and incorporate them to the rest of the valid conditions.

11. JURISDICTION

For any questions arising on the interpretation, application and compliance with this Legal Notice, as well as the claims that may arise from its use, all parties involved submit to the Judges and Tribunals of S.C. de Tenerife, waiving Express to any other jurisdiction that may correspond.

12. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

The Legal Notice is governed by Spanish law.

All copyrights are reserved by international intellectual property laws and treaties. It is expressly forbidden to copy, reproduce or disseminate, total or partial, by any means.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies